Polar Bear Horse Show

Virginia Horse Center

January 16, 2021


Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Avila Willow Wind 30.00
Reserve Crafted Danya Bray 21.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Wiser Ceil Wheeler 14.00
Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Brugh's Mill Joan Alberti 20.00
Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Wiser Ceil Wheeler 20.00
Reserve Catch the Stars Ariana Bowman 14.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Don Perignon Brianne Lefanowicz 20.00
Reserve Epic Sarah Irvine 14.00
Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hidden Springs Last Dance Deborah Dendtler 20.00
Reserve Evening in Paris Windy Spring Farm 14.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chantilly Lace Sabrina Forbes 20.00
Reserve Capstone's Rodger Dodger Kerrigan Finch 14.00
Intermediate Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bella D'or Jason Berry 20.00
Reserve Overlook's Lucka the Draw Mane Top Stables 14.00
Special Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Atoka Katie Durrer 21.00
Special Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion I Will If You Will Annie Shawver 20.00
Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lucrative Rebecca E. Smith 20.00
Reserve Empire's Desire Elizabeth L. Kervatt 14.00
Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Toronto Hannah Rowe 20.00
Reserve The Knight at Dublin Castle Virginia Butler 14.00
Hunter Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lapinwood Red Rabbit Over Rabbit Farm 20.00
Reserve Farnley Baltimore Lydia Nelson 14.00

Class: 4 - Green Hunter O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crafted 15.00
3 Fine Line 6.00
4 Halcyon 3.00
5 Avila 1.50
6 Smarty Girl 0.75

Class: 5 - Green Hunter O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avila 15.00
4 Halcyon 3.00
5 Sharp Shooter 0.00
6 Fine Line 0.75

Class: 7 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avila 15.00
3 Crafted 6.00
4 Sharp Shooter 0.00
5 Lucrative 1.50
6 Halcyon 0.75

Class: 8 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brugh's Mill 10.00
4 Wiser 2.00
5 Epic 1.00
6 Appalachia 0.50

Class: 9 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Wiser 6.00
3 Epic 4.00
5 Appalachia 1.00
6 Atoka 0.50

Class: 10 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Wiser 6.00
3 Atoka 4.00
4 Catch the Stars 2.00
5 Brugh's Mill 1.00
6 Appalachia 0.50

Class: 11 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic 10.00
2 Wisewood Discotek 6.00
3 Don Perignon 4.00
4 The Great Gatsby 2.00
5 Z Town 1.00

Class: 12 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Perignon 10.00
2 Z Town 6.00
3 Epic 4.00
4 The Great Gatsby 2.00
6 Wisewood Discotek 0.50

Class: 13 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Perignon 10.00
2 Wisewood Discotek 6.00
3 Epic 4.00
4 Z Town 2.00
5 The Great Gatsby 1.00

Class: 14 - Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wiser 10.00
3 Emerald City 4.00
4 Catch the Stars 2.00
5 Chessboard 1.00
6 Jump the Moon 0.00

Class: 15 - Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catch the Stars 10.00
3 Wiser 4.00
5 Emerald City 1.00
6 Chessboard 0.50

Class: 16 - Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wiser 10.00
2 Catch the Stars 6.00
3 Emerald City 4.00
6 Jump the Moon 0.00

Class: 17 - Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamison Strasser 10.00
2 Brianne Lefanowicz 6.00
3 Isabel Ammendola 4.00
4 Grace Lilly 0.00

Class: 18 - Hunter Seat Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Light 10.00
2 Ellie Laferty 6.00
3 Samantha Jurick 4.00
4 Briley Loan 0.00

Class: 22 - Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabel Ammendola 10.00
2 Kristin L. Shifflett 6.00
3 Annie Shawver 4.00
4 Grace Lilly 0.00
5 Katie Amirault 1.00
6 Samantha Olmsted 0.50

Class: 23 - Junior Equitation on the Flat 15-17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Rowe 10.00
2 Virginia Butler 6.00
3 Lina Prillaman 4.00
4 Kerrigan Finch 2.00
5 Briley Loan 0.00
6 Isabella Zipf 0.50

Class: 24 - Junior Equitation on the Flat 14 & under    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marley McGlaughlin 15.00
2 Ariel Mullins 9.00
3 Lizzy Hall 6.00
5 Palmer Cash 1.50
6 Bryce Leitch 0.75

Class: 25 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucrative 10.00
2 Empire's Desire 6.00
3 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 4.00
4 Empire's Royal Love 2.00
5 Chromark 0.00

Class: 26 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucrative 10.00
2 Empire's Desire 6.00
3 Empire's Royal Love 4.00
5 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 1.00
6 Chromark 0.00

Class: 27 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucrative 10.00
2 Empire's Desire 6.00
3 Empire's Royal Love 4.00
4 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 2.00
6 Chromark 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toronto 10.00
2 The Knight at Dublin Castle 6.00
3 Devon 4.00

Class: 29 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toronto 10.00
2 The Knight at Dublin Castle 6.00
4 Devon 2.00

Class: 30 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Knight at Dublin Castle 10.00
2 Devon 6.00
4 Toronto 2.00

Class: 31 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Baltimore 10.00
2 The Patriot 6.00
3 Lapinwood Red Rabbit 4.00
4 Farnley Hi Goal 2.00
5 Lapinwood Doodlebug 1.00
6 Wish Me Luck 0.50

Class: 32 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lapinwood Red Rabbit 10.00
2 Farnley Baltimore 6.00
3 Wish Me Luck 4.00
4 Farnley Hi Goal 2.00
5 The Patriot 1.00
6 Lapinwood Doodlebug 0.50

Class: 33 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meadow Fox Sundance 10.00
2 Lapinwood Red Rabbit 6.00
3 The Patriot 4.00
4 Farnley Baltimore 2.00
5 Ribbons and Beaus 1.00
6 Wish Me Luck 0.50

Class: 36 - Special Adult Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 I Will If You Will 6.00
3 Sabre Springs 4.00
4 Etiquette 2.00
5 Finder's Keepers 1.00

Class: 37 - Special Adult Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Will If You Will 10.00
2 Sabre Springs 6.00
3 Etiquette 4.00

Class: 38 - Special Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Etiquette 10.00
2 Sabre Springs 6.00
4 I Will If You Will 2.00

Class: 39 - Special Children's Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Legolas Z 9.00
4 R. E. Lee 3.00
5 Skippa 'Lil Asset 1.50
6 Waiting for You 0.75

Class: 40 - Special Children's Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Atoka 9.00
3 Legolas Z 6.00
4 Waiting for You 3.00
5 R. E. Lee 1.50
6 H.R. Puff N' Stuff 0.75

Class: 41 - Special Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cue the Confetti 15.00
2 Atoka 9.00
4 Waiting for You 3.00
5 Formidable Z 1.50

Class: 42 - Intermediate Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella D'or 10.00
2 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 6.00
3 Numeradora's Diamond in the Rough 4.00
4 The Knight at Dublin Castle 2.00
5 Forged by Fire 1.00

Class: 43 - Intermediate Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella D'or 10.00
2 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 6.00
3 The Knight at Dublin Castle 4.00
4 Numeradora's Diamond in the Rough 2.00
5 Forged by Fire 1.00

Class: 44 - Intermediate Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Knight at Dublin Castle 10.00
2 Bella D'or 6.00
3 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 4.00
4 Numeradora's Diamond in the Rough 2.00
5 Forged by Fire 1.00

Class: 45 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidden Springs Last Dance 10.00
2 Mane Top's Outlook 6.00
3 Evening in Paris 4.00
4 Diamonds and Pearls 2.00
6 Farnley Hi Goal 0.50

Class: 46 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evening in Paris 10.00
2 Hidden Springs Last Dance 6.00
3 Mane Top's Outlook 4.00
4 Diamonds and Pearls 2.00

Class: 47 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamonds and Pearls 10.00
3 Hidden Springs Last Dance 4.00
4 Evening in Paris 2.00
5 Mane Top's Outlook 1.00
6 Farnley Hi Goal 0.50

Class: 48 - Large Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace 10.00
2 September Starlight 6.00
3 Capstone's Rodger Dodger 4.00
5 Benlea Crimson Tide 1.00
6 H.R. Puff N' Stuff 0.50

Class: 49 - Large Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capstone's Rodger Dodger 10.00
2 Chantilly Lace 6.00
3 Benlea Crimson Tide 4.00
4 September Starlight 2.00
5 Numeradora's Diamond in the Rough 1.00

Class: 50 - Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Oakfields Adele 6.00
3 Chantilly Lace 4.00
4 Capstone's Rodger Dodger 2.00
5 The Patriot 1.00
6 Benlea Crimson Tide 0.50

Class: 51 - Pony Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabrina Forbes 10.00
2 Marley McGlaughlin 6.00
3 Kerrigan Finch 4.00
4 Josie Galvin 2.00
5 Mackenzie Overstreet 1.00
6 Lydia Nelson 0.50

Class: 53 - Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brugh's Mill 10.00
3 Appalachia 4.00
4 Elona 2.00
5 Lucrative 1.00

Class: 54 - Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brugh's Mill 10.00
3 Appalachia 4.00
4 Elona 2.00
5 Lucrative 1.00

Class: 55 - Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brugh's Mill 6.00
3 Appalachia 4.00
4 Elona 2.00
5 Lucrative 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top