Clover Grove II

Clover Grove Farm

September 26 & 27, 2020


Childrens Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Alibi Britni Cash 20.00
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Epic Sarah Irvine 20.00
Reserve Appalachia Kelsey Shrader 14.00
Small/Medium Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ratatouille Rebecca F. Smith 20.00
Reserve Hidden Springs Last Dance Lydia Nelson 14.00
Large Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shore Thing Britni Cash 20.00
Reserve Chantilly Lace Sabrina Forbes 14.00
Intermediate Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chantilly Lace Sabrina Forbes 20.00
Reserve Mystic Talitha Lydia Nelson 14.00
Special Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Handwritten Sarah I. Vagnoni 20.00
Reserve R. E. Lee Windy Spring Farm 14.00
Special Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lil Buckaroo Elizabeth L. Kervatt 20.00
Reserve Imposant Elizabeth Vagnoni 14.00
Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
Reserve Overlook's Lucka the Draw Mane Top Stables 14.00
Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Kira Emily Helmick 14.00
Hunter Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cisco Kid Windy Spring Farm 20.00
Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Zelie Rowles 20.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Analise Eddins 14.00
Pre-Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Madison Zipf 20.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Claire Rutledge 14.00

Class: 5 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Chambers Bay 2.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Chambers Bay 4.00

Class: 7 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Chambers Bay 4.00

Class: 8 - Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Chambers Bay 2.00

Class: 9 - Low Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic 10.00
2 Catch the Stars 6.00

Class: 13 - Adult Amateur Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Appalachia 10.00
2 Epic 6.00
3 Monte Cristo 4.00
4 Uptown Girl 2.00

Class: 14 - Adult Amateur Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic 10.00
2 Appalachia 6.00
3 Monte Cristo 4.00
4 Uptown Girl 2.00

Class: 15 - Adult Amateur Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic 10.00
2 Monte Cristo 6.00
3 Uptown Girl 4.00
4 Appalachia 2.00

Class: 16 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic 10.00
2 Appalachia 6.00
3 Uptown Girl 4.00
4 Monte Cristo 2.00

Class: 17 - Childrens Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alibi 10.00
3 Catch the Stars 4.00

Class: 18 - Childrens Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alibi 10.00
2 Catch the Stars 6.00

Class: 19 - Childrens Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alibi 10.00
3 Catch the Stars 4.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alibi 10.00
2 Catch the Stars 6.00

Class: 21 - Hunter Seat Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ariana Bowman 6.00

Class: 21 - Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamison Strasser 10.00
3 Christabel Sweeney 4.00
4 Aidan Daly 2.00
5 Krystal Dawson 1.00

Class: 23 - Junior Equitation on the Flat 15-17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Mowery 10.00
2 Laura Gillespie 6.00
3 Ariana Bowman 4.00
4 Madelyn Whitley 2.00
5 Virginia Butler 1.00
6 Isabella Zipf 0.50

Class: 24 - Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Shawver 10.00
2 Jamison Strasser 6.00
3 Aidan Daly 4.00
4 Krystal Dawson 2.00
5 Megan Heffernan 1.00
6 Ella Eavers 0.50

Class: 25 - Special Adult Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil Buckaroo 10.00
2 Imposant 6.00
3 Iamwhatiam 0.00
4 Capone 7 2.00
5 I Will If You Will 1.00
6 Finder's Keepers 0.50

Class: 26 - Special Adult Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Will If You Will 10.00
2 Imposant 6.00
3 Iamwhatiam 0.00
4 Lil Buckaroo 2.00
5 Finder's Keepers 1.00
6 Capone 7 0.50

Class: 27 - Special Adult Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lil Buckaroo 10.00
2 Iamwhatiam 0.00
3 I Will If You Will 4.00
4 Capone 7 2.00
5 Finder's Keepers 1.00
6 Imposant 0.50

Class: 28 - Special Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Imposant 10.00
3 Iamwhatiam 0.00
4 Capone 7 2.00
5 Deja Vu 1.00
6 Lil Buckaroo 0.50

Class: 29 - Special Children's Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 R. E. Lee 10.00
2 C'est la Vie 6.00
3 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
4 Hallye 2.00
5 Handwritten 1.00

Class: 30 - Special Children's Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Handwritten 10.00
2 R. E. Lee 6.00
3 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
4 Hallye 2.00
5 C'est la Vie 1.00

Class: 31 - Special Children's Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Handwritten 10.00
2 Hallye 6.00
3 R. E. Lee 4.00
4 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
5 C'est la Vie 1.00

Class: 32 - Special Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Handwritten 10.00
2 Hallye 6.00
3 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
4 R. E. Lee 2.00
5 C'est la Vie 1.00

Class: 34 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
2 Kira 6.00
3 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 4.00
4 Empire's Royal Love 2.00

Class: 35 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00
2 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 6.00
3 Empire's Royal Love 4.00
4 Kira 2.00

Class: 36 - Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 10.00
2 Empire's Royal Love 6.00
3 Kira 4.00
4 Benjamin Moore Paint 0.00

Class: 37 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cisco Kid 10.00
2 Let's Be Friends 6.00
3 Designer Socks 4.00
5 Dixie Charm 1.00
6 The Patriot 0.50

Class: 38 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cisco Kid 10.00
3 Designer Socks 4.00
4 The Patriot 2.00
5 Mystic Talitha 1.00
6 Almost Heaven 0.50

Class: 39 - Hunter Pleasure Pony    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cisco Kid 10.00
2 The Patriot 6.00
3 Mystic Talitha 4.00
4 Designer Socks 2.00
5 Dixie Charm 1.00

Class: 40 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kira 6.00
3 Rocky Z 4.00
5 Harry Potter 1.00

Class: 41 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kira 6.00
4 Rocky Z 2.00
6 Harry Potter 0.50

Class: 42 - Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira 10.00
2 Rocky Z 6.00
5 Harry Potter 1.00

Class: 43 - Junior Equitation on the Flat 14 & under    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabrina Forbes 10.00
2 Lydia Nelson 6.00
3 Bryce Leitch 4.00
4 Sarah Maggi 2.00
5 Analise Eddins 1.00
6 Zelie Rowles 0.50

Class: 48 - Pre-Beginner Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Idella Olmsted 10.00
2 Madison Zipf 6.00
4 Presley Adams 2.00
5 Penelope Joynes 1.00
6 Claire Rutledge 0.50

Class: 49 - Pre-Beginner Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Zipf 10.00
2 Claire Rutledge 6.00
4 Idella Olmsted 2.00
5 Presley Adams 1.00
6 Penelope Joynes 0.50

Class: 50 - Pre-Beginner Equitation flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Rutledge 10.00
2 Madison Zipf 6.00
3 Penelope Joynes 4.00
4 Idella Olmsted 2.00
6 Presley Adams 0.50

Class: 51 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zelie Rowles 10.00
2 Palmer Cash 6.00
3 Analise Eddins 4.00
4 Payton Kite 2.00

Class: 52 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zelie Rowles 10.00
2 Analise Eddins 6.00
3 Palmer Cash 4.00
4 Payton Kite 2.00

Class: 53 - Beginner Equitation flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zelie Rowles 10.00
2 Analise Eddins 6.00
3 Payton Kite 4.00
4 Palmer Cash 2.00

Class: 57 - Intermediate Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace 10.00
2 Mystic Talitha 6.00
3 Sir William 4.00
4 Mr. Fix-It 2.00
5 Hidden Spring's Tango 1.00
6 The Patriot 0.50

Class: 58 - Intermediate Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 10.00
2 Mr. Fix-It 6.00
3 Mystic Talitha 4.00
4 Chantilly Lace 2.00
5 Hidden Spring's Tango 1.00
6 Sir William 0.50

Class: 59 - Intermediate Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidden Spring's Tango 10.00
2 The Patriot 6.00
3 Mystic Talitha 4.00
4 Chantilly Lace 2.00
5 Sir William 1.00
6 Overlook's Lucka the Draw 0.50

Class: 60 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidden Springs Last Dance 10.00
2 Heartland 6.00
3 Ratatouille 4.00
4 Evening in Paris 2.00
5 Diamonds and Pearls 1.00
6 Overlook's Outlook 0.50

Class: 61 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ratatouille 10.00
2 Heartland 6.00
3 Evening in Paris 4.00
4 Diamonds and Pearls 2.00
5 Overlook's Outlook 1.00
6 Hidden Springs Last Dance 0.50

Class: 62 - Small/Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamonds and Pearls 10.00
2 Hidden Springs Last Dance 6.00
3 Ratatouille 4.00
4 Evening in Paris 2.00
5 Heartland 1.00
6 Overlook's Outlook 0.50

Class: 63 - Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly Lace 10.00
2 Benlea Crimson Tide 6.00
3 Shore Thing 4.00
4 Capstone's Roger Dodger 2.00
5 Geronimo 1.00

Class: 64 - Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Geronimo 10.00
2 Shore Thing 6.00
3 Benlea Crimson Tide 4.00
4 Capstone's Roger Dodger 2.00
5 Chantilly Lace 1.00

Class: 65 - Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shore Thing 10.00
2 Chantilly Lace 6.00
3 Benlea Crimson Tide 4.00
4 Capstone's Roger Dodger 2.00
5 Geronimo 1.00

Class: 66 - Pony Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nia Guinan 10.00
2 Sarah Maggi 6.00
3 Henry Lesko 4.00
4 Lydia Nelson 2.00
5 Payton Kite 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top